Chess makes me Smart
Great Chess Minds 
make Great Students!

3rd SSG Kids for Chess Open 2007





Below are the complete results.   

Under-9 Girls
No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    4  Camilia Johari              5.5  19.0  16.50  20.0  1266 1403 +0.46

  2.    2  Ee Sun-xin                  5.0  19.5  14.50  17.0  1313 1240 -0.28

  3.   10  Chua Yee Ler                4.5  20.5  12.50  15.0  0918 1263 +1.17

  4.    8  Nithyalakshmi Siva          4.0  18.5   8.00  14.0  1160  613 -0.64

  5.   13  Lee Tian Ying               3.0  20.0   5.00  11.0  0000  489 0   

       16  Yap Ying Hui                3.0  17.5   4.25  10.0  0000  536 0   

       15  Park Seoin                  3.0  14.0   5.00  11.0  0000 1161 0   

  8.   11  Aznor Qistina Mastura       2.5  20.5   6.75  12.5  0000 1043 0   

       14  Li Xin Zhe                  2.5  18.5   5.75  11.5  0000  971 0   

 10.   12  Kessy Lo                    0.0  23.0   0.00   0.0  0000  569 0   

         1  Puteri Rifqah               0.0  18.0   9.00   0.0  1328  -   +0.00

        9  Puteri Munajjah Azhar       0.0  18.0   9.00   0.0  1142  -   +0.00

        5  No player                   0.0  15.5   6.25   0.0  0000  -   0   

        7  Tan Wei Ting                0.0  15.5   6.25   0.0  1161  -   +0.00

        3  Nurul Aqiella Hairudin      0.0  15.0   6.25   0.0  1273  -   +0.00

        6  Tan Li Ting                 0.0  15.0   4.00   0.0  1209  241 -0.85

Under-12 girls
No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    1  Pavitranayagi A/P Jaya      6.0  20.5  20.50  21.0  1465 1756 +0.27

  2.    6  Yap Ern Yee                 5.0  20.5  14.50  16.0  0000 1345 +1.00

  3.    5  Qistina Johari              4.0  19.5   8.50  15.0  1055 1356 +0.70

        4  Chan Yung Yee               4.0  19.0   6.25  15.0  1162 1337 +0.71

  5.   12  Yap Wen Yi                  3.0  21.5   5.25  11.0  0000 1023 0   

        9  Agnes Loo                   3.0  20.5   5.50  12.0  0000 1235  1235

       10  Chang Hui San               3.0  13.5   3.25   9.0  0000 1236 0   

  8.    8  Dana Chan Ching Man         2.0  15.5   1.25   8.0  0924 1204 +0.68

  9.    2  Hudaa Mardhiyah KZ          1.0  15.0   0.25   4.0  1246  370 -2.28


Under-15 girls

 

NAME

1

2

3

4

5

6

TOTAL

Position

1

Kaveena Manian

x

0

0

1

0

1

2

4th

2

Lee Joo Hui

1

x

0.5

1

0.5

1

4

2nd

3

Olivia Madhavan

1

0.5

x

1

1

1

4.5

1st

4

Bye

0

0

0

x

0

0

0

 

5

Lee Lee Yin

1

0.5

0

1

x

1

3.5

3rd

6

Nur Amira

0

0

0

1

0

x

1

5th

Under-9 Boys
No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    8  Tan Yong Zhao               6.0  22.5  22.50  21.0  1177 1937 +1.22

  2.    1  Subramaniam Siva            5.0  23.5  17.50  18.0  1313 1349 +0.20

        5  Low Hong Ben                5.0  20.5  14.50  19.0  1207 1345 +0.68

  4.   20  Dawson Tan                  4.0  23.5  12.50  16.0  0000 1294 +0.50

       10  Law Jing Jhi                4.0  22.5  12.50  16.0  1140  583 -0.68

        9  Brendan Koh                 4.0  22.0  13.00  16.0  1169 1165 -0.02

       25  Ryan Athanasius Chong       4.0  21.0  11.00  14.0  0000 1291 +1.00

        3  Ho Jong Yi                  4.0  18.0  11.00  13.0  1274  445 -0.70

       11  Tan Xu Zheng                4.0  16.5   8.00  13.0  1140  636 -0.27

 10.    6  Cheong Yi Yao               3.5  20.0  10.25  13.5  1196  -   +0.00

        29  Tay Kai Jun                 3.5  19.5   9.75  13.5  0000 1150  1150

 12.   12  Jack Tan                    3.0  23.0   9.00  14.0  1122 1113 -0.05

       22  Lee Yi Sean                 3.0  19.5   8.00  11.0  0000  980   980

       32  Usama Ahmed Zeki            3.0  18.5   7.00  11.0  0000  967   967

       19  Aznor Yazid Ariffin         3.0  17.5   7.50   9.0  0000  597 0   

       26  Sam Jian Foong              3.0  17.5   6.50   9.0  0000  995 0   

       14  Scott Tan                   3.0  14.0   5.50   6.0  1080 1752 +0.49

 18.   30  Tsen Jun Lin                2.5  19.0   5.25   8.5  0000 1017  1017

       24  Mohammad Ahmed Zeki         2.5  18.0   3.25   5.5  0000  801 0   

       17  Ariff Imran KZ              2.5  16.0   4.75   8.0  0964  541 -0.38

 21.   23  Marco Chan                  2.0  20.0   4.00   9.0  0000 1034  1034

        2  Alex Iskandar               2.0  16.5   4.25  11.0  0000 1122 0   

       27  Sam Wei Soong               2.0  15.5   3.50   7.5  0000  859 0   

       18  Aznor Afiq Irfan            2.0  13.0   2.25   5.0  0000  287 0   

       21  Edward Tan                  2.0  12.5   2.50   6.0  0000  948 0   

 26.   15  Arijey Sanjeeth             1.5  14.0   1.75   6.5  1075  403 -0.49

 27.   31  Tsen Jun Yan                1.0  14.5   1.50   5.0  0000  431 0   

 28.    4  Muhd Fikri Farizal          0.0  16.5   6.25   0.0  1255  -   +0.00

       16  Ishaal Adrian               0.0  15.5   6.25   0.0  1029  -   +0.00

       28  Tan Wie Lun                 0.0  15.5   6.25   0.0  0000  445 0   

       13  Muhd Fahmi Farizal          0.0  15.5   4.00   0.0  1107  -   +0.00

        7  Chong Wui Foong             0.0  14.5   6.25   0.0  1179  -   +0.00

 

Under-12 Boys
No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   24  Jeffrey Tan Soon Keat       5.5  21.5  20.25  18.5  0000 1689 +2.00

  2.    1  Lim Chin Shen               5.0  24.0  19.50  19.0  1493 1558 +0.38

        5  Lee Yong Quan               5.0  20.5  15.50  18.0  1385 1568 +1.10

  4.    4  Joshua Teo                  4.5  23.5  16.25  18.0  1427 1591 +0.70

  5.    2  Yeoh Li Yuan                4.0  22.5  12.00  15.0  1485 1413 -0.30

        6  Law Jing Chung              4.0  22.0  12.00  16.0  1347 1321 -0.15

        9  Gabriel Soong Mun Hey       4.0  21.0  10.50  13.0  1257 1363 +0.52

       12  Andrew Soong Loc Yang       4.0  20.0  11.00  14.0  1146 1252 +0.56

       13  Liew Ken Yew                4.0  18.0  11.00  12.0  1145 1271 +0.34

 10.    8  Chong Yan Meng              3.5  23.0  10.25  15.0  1284 1366 +0.33

       31  Yap Wan Lin                 3.5  21.5   8.75  11.5  0000 1162 0   

       10  Lee Ting Yan                3.5  17.5   8.00  13.5  1179 1243 +0.36

 13.   15  Arijey Sura                 3.0  20.0   8.00  12.0  1118 1092 -0.12

       21  Bryan Sim                   3.0  18.5   7.50  10.0  0000 1268  1268

       14  Arijey Shankara             3.0  18.5   6.00  12.0  1118 1140 +0.08

       18  Lee Jie Hong                3.0  18.5   5.50  10.0  1057 1113 +0.24

       16  Ng Choong Jin               3.0  17.5   6.00  11.0  1118  590 -0.90

       22  Hor Jan Xian                3.0  16.5   6.00  11.0  0000 1127  1127

       19  Desmond Wong Chin Yann      3.0  16.0   4.50   9.0  1051  553 -0.81

 20.   11  Arrvin Maniam               2.5  19.5   7.25  11.5  1161 1013 -0.59

 21.   17  Noah Teo                    2.0  18.5   4.00   9.0  1101  660 -0.60

       26  Lee Wing Kiat               2.0  15.0   2.75   5.0  0000  532 0   

       27  Lee Wing Siong              2.0  14.0   2.00   7.0  0000  428 0   

       30  Tsen Jun Rong               2.0  14.0   2.00   7.0  0000  409   409

       28  Ricky Lim                   2.0  13.0   2.50   5.0  0000  446 0   

 26.   23  Ivan Tan Khean Ren          1.0  15.0   2.75   5.0  0000 1008  1008

       20  Ang Eng Ming                1.0  14.5   0.25   2.0  0000  541 0   

       29  Tan Jun Feng                1.0  13.0   4.00   5.0  0000  433 0   

 29.   25  Jonathan Augustine          0.0  14.5   4.00   0.0  0000  472 0   

        3  Muhd Irfan Azhar            0.0  14.0   4.00   0.0  1435  380 -0.91

        7  Nazrul Aiqwan Hairudin      0.0  12.5   4.00   0.0  1346  -   +0.00

 

Under-15 Boys
No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    1  Amir Mamzah KZ              5.5  18.5  16.75  20.5  1750 1623 -0.30

  2.    3  Yeoh Li Tian                5.0  18.0  12.50  18.0  1527 1571 +0.20

  3.   12  Tham Chee Yin               4.0  17.5   9.00  14.0  0000 1392 +0.50

  4.    6  Yap Seng Fei                3.5  19.5  11.25   9.5  1211 1570 +0.94

       11  Tan Ri Hong                 3.5  17.0   7.75  12.0  0000 1344  1344

  6.    4  Bryan Koh                   3.0  21.5   7.50  13.0  1417 1302 -0.47

        9  Kok Wai Kit                 3.0  15.0   4.50   7.0  0000 1184  1184

  8.    8  Derek Chan Cheong Kei       2.0  19.0   3.00   7.0  1003 1183 +0.60

        5  Steven Sim Wei Onn          2.0  18.5   3.50   7.5  1221 1326 +0.28

        2  Tham Chee Leong             2.0  13.0   4.00   5.5  0000  843 0   

 11.   10  Lee Kok How                 1.5  19.0   5.25   7.0  0000 1314 0   

 12.    7  Hor Mu Yi                   1.0  19.5   2.00   5.0  1125  698 -0.76

Webmasters 2005 - 2009:  The Homepager
Last updated 30 March 2009